Impressum

Deutsch English Français Español

Deutsch

Impressum / Datenschutzerklärung

Caravita GmbH
Hans-Wilhelm-Renkhoff-Straße 2
D-97828 Marktheidenfeld

Sitz der Gesellschaft: Marktheidenfeld

Tel:  +49-8458-60389-0
Fax: +49-8458-60389-20
E-Mail: info(at)caravita.eu
Handelsregister Würzburg HRB 13591
St.Nr. 9231/116/30224
Vertretungsberechtigte: Steffen Konrad, Gunther Wettengel

Betriebsstätte/Postanschrift:
Caravita GmbH
Ingolstädter Straße 9
85080 Gaimersheim

 

Hinweis zum Copyright bzw. zur Bildernutzung

Wir unterstützen Sie gerne bei der Darstellung unserer Produkte auf Ihrer Website. Bitte setzen Sie sich bei Interesse mit uns in Verbindung.

Ohne vorherige schriftliche Genehmigung, ist die Nutzung und Vervielfältigung der auf dieser Seite verwendeten Fotos und Inhalte verboten.

 

Datenschutzerklärung

Bei Anbahnung, Abschluss, Abwicklung und Rückabwicklung eines Kaufvertrages werden von uns Daten im Rahmen der gesetzlichen Bestimmungen erhoben, gespeichert und verarbeitet.

Beim Besuch unseres Internetangebots werden die aktuell von Ihrem PC verwendete IP-Adresse, Datum und Uhrzeit, der Browsertyp und das Betriebssystem Ihres PC sowie die von Ihnen betrachteten Seiten protokolliert. Rückschlüsse auf personenbezogene Daten sind uns damit jedoch nicht möglich und auch nicht beabsichtigt.

Die personenbezogenen Daten (Anrede, Name, Anschrift, Geburtsdatum, E-Mail-Adresse, Telefonnummer, Telefaxnummer, Bankverbindung, Kreditkartennummer etc.), die Sie uns z. B. bei einer Bestellung oder per E-Mail mitteilen , werden nur zur Korrespondenz mit Ihnen und nur für den Zweck verarbeitet, zu dem Sie uns die Daten zur Verfügung gestellt haben (z.B. Bestellungen, Anmeldung zum Newsletter)

Wir geben Ihre Daten nur an das mit der Lieferung beauftragte Versandunternehmen weiter, soweit dies zur Lieferung der Waren notwendig ist. Zur Abwicklung von Zahlungen geben wir Ihre Zahlungsdaten an das mit der Zahlung beauftragte Kreditinstitut weiter.

Sofern wir in Vorleistung treten und im Rahmen von Neukundenlieferungen holen wir zur Wahrung unserer berechtigten Interessen ggf. eine Kredit- bzw. Bonitätsauskunft  bei dem Verband der Vereine Creditreform e.V., Hellersbergstraße 12, D-41460 Neuss.

Ihre schutzwürdigen Belange werden gemäß der gesetzlichen Bestimmungen berücksichtigt.

Sie sind berechtigt und haben jederzeit die Möglichkeit, über unseren Kundenservice per E-Mail unter webmaster@caravita.eu, telefonisch unter  0049-8458-603890 dieser Nutzung zu widersprechen.

Wir versichern, dass wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten im Übrigen nicht an Dritte weitergeben, es sei denn, dass wir dazu gesetzlich verpflichtet wären oder Sie vorher ausdrücklich eingewilligt haben. Soweit wir zur Durchführung und Abwicklung von Anfragen und Bestellungen, Dienstleistungen Dritter in Anspruch nehmen, werden die Bestimmungen des Bundesdatenschutzgesetzes eingehalten.

 

Dauer der Speicherung

Personenbezogene Daten, die uns über unsere Website mitgeteilt worden sind, werden nur so lange gespeichert, bis der Zweck erfüllt ist, zu dem sie uns anvertraut wurden. Soweit handels- und steuerrechtliche Aufbewahrungsfristen zu beachten sind, kann die Dauer der Speicherung bestimmter Daten bis zu 10 Jahre betragen.

 

Newsletter

Bei Anmeldung zum Newsletter wird Ihre E-Mail-Adresse mit Ihrer Einwilligung für eigene Werbezwecke genutzt, bis Sie sich vom Newsletter abmelden. Die Abmeldung ist jederzeit möglich.

 

Ihre Rechte

Sollten Sie mit der Speicherung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten nicht mehr einverstanden oder diese unrichtig geworden sein, werden wir auf eine entsprechende Weisung hin im Rahmen der gesetzlichen Bestimmungen die Löschung, Korrektur oder Sperrung Ihrer Daten veranlassen.

Auf Wunsch erhalten Sie unentgeltlich Auskunft über alle personenbezogenen Daten, die wir über Sie gespeichert haben. Bei Fragen zur Erhebung, Verarbeitung oder Nutzung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten, für Auskünfte, Berichtigung, Sperrung oder Löschung von Daten wenden Sie sich bitte an:

Caravita GmbH

Hans-Wilhelm-Renkhoff-Straße 2

D-97828 Marktheidenfeld

Sitz der Gesellschaft: Marktheidenfeld

Telefon: 0049-8458-603890

Fax: 0049-8458-6038920

E-Mail: webmaster@caravita.eu

 

Betriebsstätte/Postanschrift:
Caravita GmbH
Ingolstädter Straße 9
85080 Gaimersheim

Cookies

Auf verschiedenen Seiten verwenden wir Cookies, um den Besuch unserer Website attraktiv zu gestalten und die Nutzung bestimmter Funktionen zu ermöglichen. Hierbei handelt es sich um kleine Textdateien, die auf Ihrem Rechner abgelegt werden. Die meisten der von uns verwendeten Cookies werden nach Ende der Browser-Sitzung wieder von Ihrer Festplatte gelöscht (sog. Sitzungs-Cookies). Andere Cookies verbleiben auf Ihrem Rechner und ermöglichen uns, Ihren Rechner bei Ihrem nächsten Besuch wieder zu erkennen (sog. dauerhafte Cookies).Diese Cookies dienen der Begrüßung mit Ihrem Benutzernamen und erübrigen Ihnen bei Folgebestellungen die erneute Eingabe Ihres Passwortes oder das Ausfüllen von Formularen mit Ihren Daten. Unseren Partnerunternehmen ist es nicht gestattet, über unsere Website personenbezogene Daten mittels Cookies zu erheben, zu verarbeiten oder zu nutzen.

 

Datenschutzerklärung für die Nutzung von Google Analytics

Diese Website benutzt Google Analytics, einen Webanalysedienst der Google Inc. („Google“). Google Analytics verwendet sog. „Cookies“, das sind Textdateien, die auf Ihrem Computer gespeichert werden und die eine Analyse der Benutzung der Website durch Sie ermöglichen. Die durch den Cookie erzeugten Informationen über Ihre Benutzung dieser Website werden in der Regel an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gespeichert.Im Falle der Aktivierung der IP-Anonymisierung auf dieser Webseite, wird Ihre IP-Adresse von Google jedoch innerhalb von Mitgliedstaaten der Europäischen Union oder in anderen Vertragsstaaten des Abkommens über den Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum zuvor gekürzt. Nur in Ausnahmefällen wird die volle IP-Adresse an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gekürzt. Im Auftrag des Betreibers dieser Website wird Google diese Informationen benutzen, um Ihre Nutzung der Website auszuwerten, um Reports über die Websiteaktivitäten zusammenzustellen und um weitere mit der Websitenutzung und der Internetnutzung verbundene Dienstleistungen gegenüber dem Websitebetreiber zu erbringenDie im Rahmen von Google Analytics von Ihrem Browser übermittelte IP-Adresse wird nicht mit anderen Daten von Google zusammengeführt. Sie können die Speicherung der Cookies durch eine entsprechende Einstellung Ihrer Browser-Software verhindern; wir weisen Sie jedoch darauf hin, dass Sie in diesem Fall gegebenenfalls nicht sämtliche Funktionen dieser Website vollumfänglich werden nutzen können. Sie können darüber hinaus die Erfassung der durch das Cookie erzeugten und auf Ihre Nutzung der Website bezogenen Daten (inkl. Ihrer IP-Adresse) an Google sowie die Verarbeitung dieser Daten durch Google verhindern, indem sie das unter der folgenden URL verfügbare Browser-Plugin herunterladen und installieren tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

 

Verweis/ Links auf andere Internetseiten

Soweit wir von unserem Internetangebot auf die Webseiten Dritter verweisen oder verlinken, können wir keine Gewähr und Haftung für die Richtigkeit bzw. Vollständigkeit der Inhalte und die Datensicherheit dieser Websites übernehmen. Da wir keinen Einfluss auf die Einhaltung datenschutzrechtlicher Bestimmungen durch Dritte haben, sollten Sie die jeweils angebotenen Datenschutzerklärungen gesondert prüfen.

 

Online-Beilegung von Streitigkeiten:
Die Europäische Kommission unterhält eine Plattform zur außergerichtlichen Online-Beilegung von Streitigkeiten zwischen Verbrauchern und Unternehmern (OS-Plattform). Die Plattform erreichen Sie unter http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr. Unsere E-Mail-Adresse lautet info@caravita.eu. Wir sind weder bereit noch verpflichtet, an einem Streitbeilegungsverfahren vor einer Verbraucherschlichtungsstelle teilzunehmen.

Music Licence

Music licensed by Greenmusic Co.Ltd. -Bangkok-Thailand License No.885374612131.

For more Information go to www.greenmusic.org

 

 

English

Impressum / Disclaimer

Responsible for the content of this page:

Caravita Europe s. r. o.
Trencianska 827/81
01851 Nova Dubnica
Tel:  +421-42-4440475
Fax: +421-42-4440476
E-Mail: sales(at)caravita.eu
Trade register Trencin 15187/R
VAT SK2021908922

Legal representatives Steffen Konrad, Gunther Wettengel

All Caravita sunshades and pavilions as most of the stands are manufactured by the german owned and managed, Caravita Europe s.r.o. in own facilities in Slovakia.

 

Privacy statement

When initiating, concluding, handling and reversing a purchase agreement, we collect, store and process data within the scope of the statutory provisions.

When you access our website, your IP address, as presently assigned to your computer, the date and time, type of browser and operating system of your computer, as well as individual pages viewed by you, are noted. We are, however, unable to trace personal details using that system, nor do we envisage doing so.

The personal details (title, name, address, date of birth, e-mail address, telephone number, fax number, bank details, credit card number, etc.) with which you provide us, for example when ordering or by e-mail, are solely used for communicating with you, and only for the purpose for which you originally made them available to us (such as ordering, newsletter registration).

We pass on your data solely to the carrier in charge of delivery, if necessary for delivery of the goods. For settling payments, we pass on your payment details to the bank in charge of handling the payment.

In so far as we provide benefits in advance of the buyer paying and in the event of deliveries to new customers, in order to protect our interests we may obtain creditworthiness information from the Verband der Vereine Creditreform e.V. (registered confederation of Creditreform associations), Hellersbergstr. 12, 41460 Neuss, Germany.

In accordance with the statutory provisions, your privacy concerns which require to be protected are taken into account.

You are entitled, and at any time have the option, to oppose this kind of use of your data by contacting our Customer Service by e-mail at webmaster@caravita.eu or by telephone at 0049-8458-603890.

In addition, we assure you that we will not forward your personal details to third parties unless we are obliged to do so by law or have obtained your express consent. If we use the services of any third parties for implementing and handling data processing procedures, the provisions of the German Privacy Act are complied with.

 

Duration of storage

Personal details provided to us through our website are stored only until the purpose for which they were made available to us has been fulfilled. In so far as it is necessary to adhere to required storage periods under commercial and tax law, the duration of storage of certain data may be up to 10 years.

 

Newsletter

When subscribing to our newsletter, your e-mail address is used with your consent for promotional purposes within our company until you unsubscribe. You can unsubscribe from our newsletter at any time.

 

Your rights

Should you at any time come to disagree with your personal details being stored, or should they have become inaccurate, upon receiving a corresponding notification we will, in accordance with the statutory provisions, have them removed, corrected or blocked.

Upon request, you will be given access to all your personal details that we have stored, free of charge. Should you have any questions regarding collection, processing or use of your personal details, or should you require any information or the correction, blocking or removal of data, please contact us:

Caravita Europe s. r. o.
Trencianska 827/81
01851 Nova Dubnica
Slovakian Republic
Cookies

On various pages we use cookies in order to create an enjoyable experience for those visiting our website and to enable certain features. These are small text files stored on your computer. Most of the cookies we employ are removed from your hard drive again once the browsing session has been ended (so-called session cookies). Other cookies will remain on your computer, enabling us to identify your computer again the next time you visit our website (so-called permanent cookies). These cookies serve to address you by your user name and make re-entering your password or filling in forms with your details again unnecessary when you place subsequent orders. Our partner companies are not allowed to collect, process or use personal details through our site using cookies.

 

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics employs so-called “cookies” (text files stored on your computer), allowing for an analysis of the way you use the site. The information on the way you use the site (including your IP address), as generated by the cookie, is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and subsequently stored there. Google will use this information in order to evaluate the way you use the site, generate reports for the operators on the activities occurring on the site and provide other services related to the use made of the site and the World Wide Web. Google will also pass on this information to third parties (if applicable) if statutorily prescribed or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google Inc. Google will under no circumstances associate your IP address with other Google data. You may prevent the cookies from being installed by selecting a respective option available in your browser; we do, however, point out that you may then be unable to use some of the features of this website in their entirety. By using this site, you expressly agree to the data collected on you being processed by Google. Inc. in the foregoing manner and for the aforementioned purpose.

In this respect, kindly refer to the Google Analytics General Terms and Conditions. In addition, please also refer to Google’s privacy policy.

 

References/links to other websites

In so far as we refer or link to third parties’ websites from our domain, we can assume no warranty or liability for the accuracy or completeness of the contents or the data security of them. As we have no control over third parties’ compliance with privacy provisions, you should separately review the privacy policies provided in each case.

 

Online dispute regulation:
The European Commission provides a platform for an out-of-court online dispute regulation between consumers and traders (ODR-platform). You can access the platform at https://webgate.ec.europa.eu/odr/main/index.cfm?event=main.home.show&lng=EN. Our e-mail-address is sales@caravita.eu. We do neither agree to, nor are we obliged to take part in alternative dispute resolutions before a consumer dispute settlement commission.

Music License

Music licensed by Greenmusic Co.Ltd. -Bangkok-Thailand License No.885374612131.

For more Information go to www.greenmusic.org

 

Français

Impressum / Protection de données

Caravita Europe s.r.o.
Trencianska 827/81
01851 Dubnica
Slovaquie

Tel:  +421-42-4440475
Fax: +421-42-4440476
E-Mail: bienvenue(at)caravita.eu

Registre de Commerce: Trencin 15187/R
N° TVA: SK2021908922
Représentant légal: Steffen Konrad, Gunther Wettengel

 

Déclaration de protection de données

Toute donnée fournie lors de la création, exécution, rédhibition ou clôture d´un contrat de vente est relevée, enregistrée et traitée au sein de la société, dans le cadre de la convention légale en vigueur.

Lors de visite sur notre site internet, l´adresse IP de votre PC, la date et l´heure de la connexion, le programme de navigation utilisé, le système d´exploitation ainsi que les pages consultées sur notre site sont enregistrés.  En revanche, vos données personnelles restent inaccessibles et ne sont pas envisagées.

Les données personnelles (titre, nom, adresse, date de naissance, adresse email, numéro de téléphone et de fax, données bancaires, numéro de carte de crédit etc.), qui nous sont communiquées par email ou lors d´une commande, ne sont sauvegardées et utilisées qu´en vue de communiquer avec vous et selon les objectifs souhaités (ex : commande, inscription au bulletin d´information).

Vos données sont uniquement transmises à la société de transport chargée de la livraison, si cela est nécessaire. Elles sont également communiquées à l´institut bancaire chargé des paiements.

Dès lors que nous avons besoin d´une contribution préalable ou en cas de livraison d´un nouveau client, nous contactons le centre Creditform e.V, Hellersbergstraße 12, 41460 Neuss en Allemagne, afin d´obtenir des renseignements concernant la solvabilité du client, en vue de préserver nos intérêts.

Vos intérêts, devant également être protégés, sont pris en considération selon les dispositions légales en vigueur.

Vous êtes cependant autorisé et pouvez à tout moment refuser toute consultation, par émail en vous adressant à  webmaster(at)caravita.eu ou par téléphone au 0049-8458-603-890.

Nous vous assurons qu´aucune de vos données personnelles sera communiquée à une tierce personne, à moins que nous en soyons juridiquement obligés ou que vous nous ayez transmis votre accord auparavant. Dans le cas où les services d´un tiers sont nécessaires pour la mise en place d´un projet et de son déroulement, les dispositions de la loi fédérale de protection de données sont tout de même respectées.

 

Durée de l´enregistrement

Les données personnelles, qui nous sont communiquées via notre site internet, sont conservées uniquement pendant la période, pour laquelle elles nous été confiées. Si les délais de conservation relatifs au droit commercial et fiscal sont respectés, les données peuvent être conservées pendant 10 ans maximum.

 

Newsletter

En cas d´enregistrement au bulletin d´information, votre adresse émail, ainsi que votre consentement à recevoir de la publicité seront exploités, tant que vous n´aurez pas résilié votre engagement ; la résiliation étant possible à tout moment.

 

Vos droits

Dès lors que vous n´êtes plus d´accord avec l´enregistrement de vos données personnelles ou que celles-ci ne sont plus valables, nous faisons les démarches nécessaires, dans le cadre des conventions légales en vigueur, pour supprimer, corriger ou bloquer vos données.

Vous pouvez, sur simple demande, recevoir gratuitement les renseignements concernant vos données personnelles enregistrées dans notre système. Pour toute question concernant l´enregistrement, le traitement et l´utilisation de vos données personnelles, en vue d´obtenir des renseignements, d´effectuer des corrections, de les bloquer ou supprimer, veuillez vous adresser à :

Caravita Europe s.r.o.
Trencianska 827/81
01851 Dubnica
Slovaquie

Téléphone : 0049-8458-603890 ou 00421-42-4440475
Fax: 0049-8458-6038920 ou 00421-42-4440476

E-mail: webmaster@caravita.eu

 

Cookies

Sur différentes pages de notre site internet, des cookies sont utilisés, afin de rendre les visites plus attractives et de faciliter l´utilisation de certaines fonctions. Il s´agit donc de petits fichiers-textes, qui s´enregistrent dans votre ordinateur. La plupart des cookies utilisés sont supprimés dès lors que la connexion à notre site prend fin (il s´agit de « Cookie de séance »).

D´ autres cookies restent, en revanche, enregistrés dans votre système et nous permettent de reconnaître votre ordinateur, lors de votre prochaine visite (on parle de Cookies durables). Ces derniers identifient directement votre nom d´utilisateur et vous épargne le renouvèlement de votre mot de passe et de remplir à nouveau les formulaires vous concernant.

Nos partenaires ne sont pas autorisés à enregistrer, utiliser ou traiter via internet les données personnelles de notre répertoire au moyen de cookies présents sur notre site.

 

Google Analytics

Notre site internet utilise Google Analytics, un service d´analyse de sites web proposé par Google Inc (« Google »). Google Analytics utilise des « Cookies », des fichiers-textes, qui s´enregistrent dans votre ordinateur et leur permettent, avec votre aide, d´analyser l´utilisation du site internet. Les informations concernant votre connexion enregistrées par les cookies (y compris votre adresse IP), sont transmises et sauvegardées chez un serveur de Google basé aux Etats-Unis. Google utilisera vos données, afin d´évaluer votre utilisation du serveur, d´établir et de transmettre un rapport sur les activités du site à la société d´exploitation et de développer les services  que proposent le site quant à son utilisation et celle d´internet. Google transmettra ces informations à un tiers, si cela est prescrit légalement ou que celles-ci sont utilisées au nom et pour le compte de Google. Google ne mettra en aucun cas votre adresse IP en relation avec d´autres données de Google. Vous pouvez cependant empêcher l´installation des cookies sur votre ordinateur en paramétrant ce dernier ; nous vous rappelons alors que l´utilisation intégrale de notre site web ne sera plus possible.  Dès lors que vous vous connectez à ce site internet, vous acceptez les conditions de traitement et d´utilisation de vos données  par Google mentionnées ci-dessus.

Pour plus d´information, veuillez consulter les conditions générales d´exploitations de Google Analytics et tenir compte des indications supplémentaires de protection de données établies par Google.

 

Références et liens vers les autres pages internet

Pour les informations ou liens présents sur notre site internet concernant des pages internet de tiers,  nous ne prenons en charge aucune garantie et responsabilité du bien-fondé, du contenu et de la sécurité des données sur ces sites. N´ayant aucune influence sur le respect des dispositions juridiques de protection des données par les tiers, nous vous conseillons d´examiner séparément les indications de protection de données établies par chacun d´entre eux.

Plateforme en ligne pour la résolution des litiges:
La Commission Européenne a mis en place une plateforme en ligne pour la résolution des litiges entre les consommateurs et les commerçants (plateforme RLLC). Vous pouvez accéder à cette plateforme via le lien https://webgate.ec.europa.eu/odr/main/index.cfm?event=main.home.show&lng=FR
Notre adresse email est bienvenue@caravita.eu. Nous ne sommes ni d´accord, ni obligés de participer à une procédure de règlement des différends devant une commission d’arbitrage des consommateurs.

Music License

Music licensed by Greenmusic Co.Ltd. -Bangkok-Thailand License No.885374612131.

For more Information go to www.greenmusic.org

Español

Declaración legal

Caravita Europe s.r.o.

Trencianska 19
Trencianska 827/81
Républica Eslovaca

Tel:  +421-42-4440475
Fax: +421-42-4440476

E-Mail: ventas(at)caravita.eu

Registro commercial: Trencin 15187/R
CIF: SK2021908922

Representante legal: Steffen Konrad, Gunther Wettengel

 

Declaración sobre protección de datos

Durante las negociaciones previas al cierre, el cierre propiamente dicho, la ejecución y la rescisión de un contrato de compraventa recopilaremos, guardaremos y procesaremos datos en el marco de las disposiciones legales.

Cada vez que visite nuestra página web se registrará la dirección de IP utilizada en el momento por su PC, la fecha y hora, el tipo de navegador y el sistema operativo de su PC, así como las páginas consultadas. No obstante no nos es posible, ni es nuestra intención, relacionar dicha información con datos personales.

Los datos personales (título, nombre, dirección, fecha de nacimiento, dirección de e-mail, número de teléfono, número de fax, datos bancarios, número de tarjeta de crédito, etc.) que nos facilite, p. ej., a la hora de hacer un pedido o enviarnos un e-mail, solo se procesarán para mantener correspondencia con usted y solo con la finalidad para la que se nos facilitaron dichos datos (p. ej. pedidos, suscripción al boletín informativo).

Solo facilitaremos sus datos a la empresa de expedición encargada del suministro siempre y cuando sea necesario para la entrega de la mercancía. Para la realización de pagos se facilitarán sus datos de pago a la entidad bancaria encargada.

Cuando realicemos prestaciones anticipadas y en el marco de los suministros a nuevos clientes, de ser necesario y para salvaguardar nuestros intereses solicitaremos un informe de solvencia o referencias crediticias a la asociación alemana Verband der Vereine Creditreform e.V., Hellersbergstraße 12, D-41460 Neuss.

Tendremos en consideración sus intereses dignos de protección conforme a las disposiciones legales.

Tiene derecho y la posibilidad en todo momento de oponerse a dicho uso poniéndose en contacto con nuestro servicio de atención al cliente vía e-mail webmaster@caravita.eu o por teléfono llamando al 0049-8458-603890.

Le aseguramos que, salvo lo mencionado anteriormente, sus datos personales no se facilitarán a terceros, a no ser que nos veamos obligados legalmente a ello o usted lo haya consentido expresamente con anterioridad. Cuando nos veamos obligados a contratar los servicios de terceros para la realización y ejecución de tareas de procesamiento, se cumplirán las disposiciones de la Ley federal alemana de protección de datos.

 

Duración del almacenamiento

Los datos personales que se nos hayan facilitado a través de nuestra página web se guardarán hasta que se haya cumplido la finalidad para la que se nos confiaron. Siempre y cuando se tengan que cumplir plazos de almacenamiento en materia contable y fiscal, la duración del almacenamiento de determinados datos podrá ser de hasta 10 años.

 

Boletín informativo

Para la suscripción al boletín informativo, se utilizará su dirección de e-mail con su consentimiento para fines publicitarios de nuestra empresa hasta que cancele dicha suscripción. Podrá cancelar dicha suscripción en cualquier momento.

 

Sus derechos

Cuando deje de estar de acuerdo con el almacenamiento de sus datos personales o éstos dejen de tener validez, al recibir la instrucción correspondiente procederemos a borrar, corregir o bloquear sus datos en el marco de las condiciones legales.

Si así lo desea, podrá solicitar de manera gratuita información sobre todos los datos personales que tenemos guardados sobre usted. Para realizar consultas sobre la recopilación, procesamiento o uso de sus datos personales, así como para recibir información, corregir, bloquear o eliminar datos rogamos se ponga en contacto con:

Caravita Europe s.r.o.
Trencianska 827/81
01851 Nova Dubnica
Républica Eslovaca

Teléfono:  0049-8458-603890 ó 00421-42-4440475
Fax:  0049-8458-6038920 ó 00421-42-4440476

E-mail:  webmaster@caravita.eu

 

Cookies

Utilizamos cookies en distintas páginas para que su visita a nuestra página web resulte más atractiva y permitir el uso de diversas funciones. Dichas cookies son archivos pequeños de texto que se guardan en su ordenador. La mayoría de las cookies que utilizamos se borran de su disco duro una vez haya finalizado la sesión de su navegador (las denominadas cookies de sesión). Otras cookies permanecen almacenadas en su ordenador y nos permiten reconocerlo en su siguiente visita a nuestra página (las denominadas cookies permanentes).Estas cookies permiten saludarle con su nombre de usuario en la pantalla principal y le ahorran tener que volver a introducir su contraseña o rellenar los formularios con sus datos en los pedidos siguientes. Nuestras empresas asociadas no están autorizadas a recopilar, procesar o utilizar los datos personales guardados en nuestra página web mediante cookies.

 

Google Analytics

Este sitio web utiliza Google Analytics, un servicio de análisis de sitios web de Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics usa las denominadas “cookies”, archivos de texto que se guardan en su ordenador, para posibilitar el análisis del uso que usted hace del sitio web. La información generada a través de las cookies sobre el uso de esta página web (incluida su dirección IP) es transferida y guardada en un servidor de Google en los Estados Unidos. Google utilizará esta información con el fin de evaluar el uso que usted haga del sitio web, con objeto de elaborar informes de la actividad en el sitio web destinados a los operadores del mismo, así como también para prestar otros servicios relacionados con el uso del sitio web o el uso de Internet. Asimismo, Google transferirá, en caso necesario, dicha información a terceros, siempre y cuando esto se encuentre preceptuado por ley o siempre que Google haya encomendado el procesamiento de la información a terceros. Google no utilizará en ningún caso su dirección IP para relacionarla con otros datos de Google. Usted puede rechazar la instalación de las cookies en su ordenador realizando los ajustes correspondientes en el software del navegador. Sin embargo, le indicamos que en tal caso podría ocurrir que no pueda utilizar las funciones de este sitio web en toda su extensión. Al usar este sitio web usted declara estar de acuerdo con el procesamiento de los datos recopilados sobre usted por Google en la forma, el modo y el fin previamente descritos.

Le rogamos se informe al respecto en las Condiciones del Servicio Google Analytics. Consulte adicionalmente la declaración de protección de datos de Google

 

Referencia/enlaces a otras páginas web

Siempre que en nuestra página web hagamos referencia o incluyamos enlaces a sitios web de terceros, no podremos garantizar ni hacernos responsables de la exactitud ni integridad de los contenidos ni de la seguridad de datos de dichos sitios web. Puesto que no podemos obligar a terceros a que cumplan las disposiciones legales en materia de protección de datos, deberá comprobar por separado las declaraciones de protección de datos disponibles en cada caso.

 

Arbitraje extrajudicial on-line de litigios:
La Comisión Europea cuenta con una plataforma para el arbitraje extrajudicial on-line de litigios entre consumidores y empresas. Usted puede acceder a la plataforma mediante este link https://webgate.ec.europa.eu/odr/main/index.cfm?event=main.home.show&lng=ES .
Nuestra dirección de correo electrónico es : ventas@caravita.eu. No estamos dispuestos ni obligados a participar en un procedimiento de solución de diferencias ante una junta arbitral de consumidores.

Music License

Music licensed by Greenmusic Co.Ltd. -Bangkok-Thailand License No.885374612131.

For more Information go to www.greenmusic.org